Thursday, February 4, 2010

LUCK..


Do you believe in luck? Yes or No? Sometimes I DO....... Hmmm, yea, I know I am a Chiristian, but........sometimes things just make me have to believe it........

Luck, some people often see it as an important belief...... Without luck, it wasn't a good thing.... And so, in the same way, with luck, it means it was good..... True??? Hmmmm..... Maybe.... Hehehe.....^^

As for me, luck important??? My answer is....... It depends.......50% vs 50%~ Why would I say so? As an example, when in studies....... If we didn't put in effort, do you think people will success in it??? All what they do is just they wait for the LUCK come??? No, right???

Another example, in some games competitions..... If we didn't have some luck in it..... How could they win the game??? Okay! For sure, they have to put in their effort too! So, again this question........ Is luck important???

I post this Question in my FB status, Raeshyl said that- 'Luck will come through to those who believe in it'~ Hmmmmm, maybe also.... There were no right or wrong answer........ Just some opinion and sharing..... Cheers! ^^

4 comments:

kenwooi said...

yeah.. i believe luck play a part in our daily life too.. =)

kenwooi.com

~VaNzY~ said...

Yea! Me too! Sometimes I do believe in luck too! ^^

Tekkaus said...

Yeah! I do believe in luck you know. Sometimes I think I have a lot of luck...other times....well...I feel so jinx!

~VaNzY~ said...

Tekkaus:
Ohh, have a lot of luck! Good then, better than no luck...Hahaaha...=)