Friday, February 24, 2012


My final Degree results were out. And yeah, now I can say that I PASS ALL MY DEGREE PAPERS!!! Woohoo~ Congratulations to myself and all my friends! =)

Oh well, not a very good results I get for my Degree studies. Although I did really put a lot of effort in it, but yet still, I guess I failed to achieve what I really want. A bit disappointing la of course. But yeah, I told myself, nevermind. At least I PASS all the papers! Without any failures...

Hmm, I guess this is the only thing which I can concern myself now...

I don't know with this results whether can I really proceed to another stage, but of course I hope so. But if really can't, I'll choose another route. I pray to God to see what HE really wants to do in the future. No matter what HE had chosen for me, I will always obey HIS words. I know, and I knew HE already chosen the best way for me.. And yet, I always believe in HIM like what I always did. Amen. =)

Don't worry, I'm always cheerful~
I won't be lost somewhere this time.. =)

P/S: I guess I have to accept the true facts, and I have to believe that studies is just a process...

I told myself nothing can beat me down.
And yea, I will strengthen myself to fight in the future. =)

Saturday, February 18, 2012

Thank You CANON!

Just received a superb good news! Guess what? Muahahahaha... I'm just too happy to say or write anything..XD
Out of the sudden, my finger accidentally click into Canon webpage. Hmmm, I don't know why I did so.. Then, surprisingly, who knows that I saw the contest result was out. I then just go through it like normal checking to see whether did I really manage to get it... *My mind: mostly ended up with dissapointed, sigh...*

It has been few months ago since I enter this contest. I almost forgotten about it though. LOL. Click into the pages..... See see here, see see there, scrolling down, keep on reading it and and and.................................. I SAW MY NAME THERE. Muahahahahaha!!!

I were just freaked out and check it again! But yet, it was REAL... Hahahahaa... This can be consider my very first contest I enter. Although I didn't manage to get through the Top 10. But yet, I manage to get through Top 100. Hahahaha.. Just one difference of "0" only la yea.. =P

Among 166th prized I get "51th to 100th winner prizes". My very first contest that I enter! OMG. I'm just so happy now! I'm just so lucky! You know what, more surprising me was, before knowing that I won those prizes, I plan to buy a EOS Cleaning Kit and EOS Camera Strap for my baby camera. But who knows, the prizes that I get include in it! Hehe.. =)

If I get 101th prizes winner. Then I might have to buy it myself. Which mean money fly away again! LOL. Awwww. But Dear Lord, HE always prepared the best things for me. HE knew what I want! And now I can get it for FREE... Woohooo~

Yea, once again, I'M VERY HAPPY!!! =D

Yea, today is a happy day for me. It is really happy to get something I really like and yet I won in the contest! I will not give up~ Happy...Wheeeee... =D

In order to prove that I didn't see the wrong name, please kindly help me chcek.. Wakaka... =P
My name right? Wahahahahaha!!! XD

Happy! I'm blessed! =D

Wednesday, February 15, 2012

Meaningless life.....

People like me are so called NIGHT GHOST. Recently can't sleep early during night time. And the consequences is I woke up LATE in the AFTERNOON everyday. -.-

Yes, EVERYDAY..............

I don't know why I can't fall asleep during night time. Even though I lay on bed before 12am. But I will always ended up watching drama using my iBaby till 2am or more than that. -.-

And yeah, people like me during night time always ended up with THINKING. Haiz... Don't ask me why...... I started to afraid my future now. I don't know what should I do now... I'm confuse, I'm lost somewhere now... I really don't know how should I choose my path. =(

I've been freedom and doing nothing since the beginning of 2012. And I DON'T LIKE THIS TYPE OF LIFE AT ALL... I don't like doing nothing and meaningless life!

What am I doing now is staying at home. Most of my routine was ended up with sleeping, eating and playing. I did that everyday now.. What a meaningless life! Feel like wanna find part time job, but I got no idea what job to find.. And and and... the most important thing is I got no transport currently. What also can't do................!!!

And yeah, I'm getting lazier and lazier now. For now, I am still waiting my final results in order for me to proceed to another stage. I really don't know whether can I really go through it.. Hopefully I can do what I hope to do. God bless...

P/S: Changed new blog header and skin. And yeah, the theme still the same.......
Living Life To The Fullest
Expect the unexpected. This is the real me. For I am who I am.  Just be yourself.
New added: If you're an devil, then I am the angel...

I don't like to changed for others. 
Even if I really do, it was a respect from me. =) 


Sunday, February 12, 2012


曾经是一种我们常常用来描述过去的美好或是不美好。曾经如何如何,现在却如何如何... 要看得开,我知道并不容易。但,往往往后看,只会让你生活中加上痛苦。那,为何还要执著呢?


但,现在的我们一天不见如隔三秋的习惯 ”不见了。渐渐的消失了。





曾几何时... 曾几何时... 曾几何时... 曾几何时... 曾几何时...

还有很多很多的 “曾几何时” ,而脑子里都充满着我们的回忆。