Saturday, March 20, 2010

TAR College

Went to TAR College today. Accompany my brother and his friends to ask about their course thingy. Chee Ching and her brother tag along too. Same purpose for us to went there, also asking brother's information. The only different thing is, they took public transport and we took 'private' transport. Which mean CAR. Hahaahaahha. XD

About today, went out at 12pm and reached there around 1pm. Oh god! Don't know why, heavy traffic. Hate to stuck in the jam. Anyway, we manage to reach there safely. Hehehe....=)

Chee Ching brother's is interested in Business courses and my brother's and his friend are interested in Technology course. Although courses were different, but they're still facing the same problem, which is still don't know which course to choose. Hmmmm.....

Well, I understand their situation as I've pass through that stage before. It's really confusing which course to study. This? That? Huh? Ehem, don't say them, even now I'm still facing the same problem which is my Degree thingy. Confused too! Arghhhh~ Don't wanna think about this already. Disturbing my mind!!! =(

Went there for almost 3 hours. Visiting around the college. The environment is really big, I think I might be 'sesat' if I study there. LOL. Have a look inside the college environment, kinda nice, EXCEPT for the hostel.
Oh gosh. About the hostel, I felt scary when I went there. Building was old, toilet and bathroom was located outside. [0.o"]~ I WILL NEVER CHOOSE STAY THERE IF I STUDY THERE!!! Confirmed!

Reached home almost 5pm. Didn't stay at new house today. Waiting for Mr Pradeep email's~~~ Sir, faster email back me!!! I wanna upload my assignment to the TURNITIN~~~ Waiting~ Waiting~ Waiting~

Took some picture's inside the bus while they bringing us to visit the college~ =)

Inside the bus

Surrounding of the college
Another building

Focus on the sign.

[30 kmh]. If I drive faster than it?

Another building

The pondok

The hostel

TVFXQ~ =.="

RM 168 per month.
Fan + 1 small table + 1 bed + 1 locker.

Tuesday, March 2, 2010

Took 3 hours to reached home!

~Raeshyl and Me~
The one who I always love to kacau!
Hahahahaha :P

Rawr~~~ It tooks me 3 hours to reached home yesterday!!! Reason? It's all because of the RAIN! Well, I admit that I didn't bring umbrella, and basically that's my style. LOL. So? What-So-Ever!
Reached college 1pm, have HRM meeting. 12 people in a group! Only 5 attend because some of them were having classes, replacement class and blah blah blah. Anyway, I'm happy to be one of the group members with them. They are friendly and nice! Hehehe ^^

Our topic for HRM, Eployee Welfare. Not a hard or easy topic, I guess? We did find some information, but I think it was not really enough yet? Hmmmm....... Presentation will be held on the 15th of March! Awwwww!
Time is killing me! Do I have enough time? Urghhhh! My pack schedule:
HRM Presentation: 15th March 2010
BMT coursework deadline: 18th March 2010
HRM coursework deadline: 29th March 2010
Business Research: Every week also have to pass up those reports!
IB coursework: Will be given by this week, I guess? ><"
Okay! Let's back to the main topic! Hmmmm....... About yesterday, guess what time I reached home? 9pm!!! What? I'm not lying! It's 9pm! Gosh! Class ended at 6pm sharp! Normally, I will reached home around 7pm. But, NOT FOR YESTERDAY! ><

Rain heavily, like cats and dogs! I think if we wanna cross the street or road, we will be strike by the lightning? LOL =="~ Raeshyl and I waited until around 7:30pm only depart! Erkkk, first time! So, we went to the stall that beside our college. Wait, wait and wait. Chat, chat and chat. Finally, around 7:30pm, the rain become smaller. Thank God~ =D

On the way back, there was still tiny tiny small rain. Walk and run as the sky are getting darker and darker. Finally, we reached LRT station. Most of the time, it would be Ampang lane. But the fact is, I'm Sri Petaling lane. How lucky am I? LOL.

And so, as usual, took train with Raeshyl and changed it at Chan Sow Lin. Due to raining problem or some technical problem, the train keep moving and stopping within a few minutes. This makes Raeshy mad! Hahahahaahaha....

I kept disturbing and kacau her with some funny action. Talking some funny things. Doing some stupid or funny action towards her. This make her more MAD! Hohohohoo~~~ XDD

Superb annoying right? She said this to me, Wen Zi, I don't hit girls! Hahahahaahaha........ Laughing non-stop! This is what I like! A friend to me, good friend! I like to be myself. I like to jokes around! As long as I'm not too over. Hehehhe....
At Chan Sow Lin Station
Kinda dark...
And so, reached Bandar Tun Razak at around 8pm. Still raining. Conclusion, have to wait there. Car park at appartment there, kinda scary. No people and the place is kinda dark. But still I have to be brave enough! Just walk, alone and lonely~~~

My family called me twice, as it was late already, why am I still not yet back. Felt happy because they concern me? ><" Of course they concern and care about me! If not, who else? Hehehehehe......^^~ Not to be forgotten, Raeshyl did SMS me and asked me whether am I home yet! Thanks! :)

So, finally, I walk with my courage and finally I reached my car there. Reached there safely. And yeah, I'm still ALIVE! LOL. Not really jam when I drove home. Reached home around 9:15pm. And that is, my day end!

Took this picture while I'm in the car~ ^.^

P/S: Wow! What a long passage or articles I have wrote! First time I guess? If you read all of it, thank you for your support! Hahahahaha :P

Happy Birthday Brother!

This is a late post..... It should be on the 28th February 2010~ Hehehe..... Sorry, no time to blog about it...... These few days had been immensely busy! >"<~ Hohoho~ Nevermind, it's never to be too late.... As long as I did post about it.....Hahahaha....XD

Again! Wish you HapPy BiRtHdaY Ah Wei~ My boy, my brother.... 18th this year~ Big boy lor.... Kakax~ Wish you always happy and all the best in your future! Hehehehe~ [^>^]~ Enjoy those pictures! =D

~The LoVe oF ThE FaMiLy~

~My Family~

Last day of CNY~

We order Yu Sang.....^^

Fish Fish

Tools for eating crabs!!

~ Man Tao~

Wow!! So big!! XD

As big as my hand, almost the same~ Hahahaha..... XD

Salted Egg crab~ RM 80~

Sweet and Spicy Crab~ Another RM80 gone~
But, it was worth of it.... It taste really nice!!

My boy boy~ :D

Kiss Kiss by both of us......
My brother looks so nervous......


We're meant to be together! :)

Muakssssss~ XDD


Peace! Yea~~~

Ah Yih Eng and Me~

Ah Yih Gaik and Me~