Wednesday, September 29, 2010

Final results!

Yea, finally I got my final results on Monday. It was not out of my expectation. Everything so far so good. Last semester only having 2 subjects, which is Consumer Behaviour and Academic English. Be frank, these 2 subjects were not that tough. 

Most of the things are based on common sense. And of course, most of it does NOT means all. I still have to study and memorise those definitions. Be frank, I did feel dissapointed when I saw my Consumer Behaviour paper in the exam hall, because what I revision, it did not come out. Those examples were ALL DIFFERENT! Yea, totally different!
Well, here are my final results for the last semester:
Consumer Behaviour--> A
Academic English--> A

My final CGPA for the whole Diploma course- [3.62]~ (I'm not showing off..Just sharing to all of you..) And yeah, I'm really happy with it. I guess it was okay? :) I never ever thought before I can get this results. As I know myself well, I'm really not good in studies. F more than A... *Touch wood*

Well, Diploma life ended. Now it's time for me to fight for Bridging papers and my Degree year! Been attending Bridging class for 2 months. Hmmm, everything so far so good I guess? Except for Strategy & Management this subject. Totally BLUR. 99.9% don't know what it is about. LOL~ >"<~!

This subject will be a tough subject for me. It's 100% exam. Morever, sometimes I do not understand what my lecturer are teaching. Gosh. Been trying real hard to cope up with those notes, but yet, I still felt blur. How am I going to sit for the exam? :(

September gonna end and October are coming soon. According to Mr.Rishi, assignments will be only out on the 13th of October. And yea, I hate it. But yet, I will try to love it. Yea, I will................

Purposely did something that hurt myself again...
Yes, I know I should not do that...
Well, I don't know why... Just let it be...

Friday, September 24, 2010

In Singapore now

Yea, currently I'm online-ing in Singapore. Heehe... Been here on Wednesday night. After having my Sales Management class, went to Bukit Jalil there took bus at 5pm and reached Singapore around 11pm. Quite fast huh? Actually, it can be even faster, but due to the bus driver stopping there and chit-chatting with other drivers. So, it's kinda late a bit.

Went here with my brother and auntie. Staying at my auntie friend's house. Heehe.. Everything prepared for us. Thank You so much. Thanks to the Kakak too, August (I think her name spell like this..Heehe..) who prepared food for us, washed our clothes and many others more. Heeehe :) 

Mostly I'll visit Singapore once a year. Just to travel around and shopping. But as I remember, I think the last trip I went here was 2 years ago. Hmmmm, I guess. HAHA..xD

The weather here was quite nice. Been raining since I went here. Hmm, I think we brought the rain here. HAHA. I did not expect to get these kind of weather here, as you know Singapore weather was always HOT. It's even hotter than Malaysia. But thank god, it was much cooler after rain. Thanks to the rain. HAHA.

Gotta go out soon. Took some pictures here, will update it as soon as possible. Stay tune. Heeehe..

P/S: Gosh, many post haven't update yet. 1+1=2, 2+1=3, 3+1=4, 4+1=5........ Oh no!! 

Getting MORE and MORE now! I think I'll just pick and choose to update it. Errrmm, SORRY. >"<~! It's just too many.

Took this picture this morning.
C U T E?
Yea, I know it is. Hahaha...xD

Enjoy the trip in Singapore.

Wednesday, September 15, 2010

Straighten my hair

Today is Wednesday. My mood still swings because of it. I even cried alone at night. But who knows? :(

Fine, stop that. It just make my day moody. Back to topic. Today, went to straighten my hair. This was my very first time to straighten it. It took me 3 hours sitting there. Mummy accompany me along, and she almost grow mushroom there. Keep on yawning non-stop. >"<~ Anyway, thanks for accompanying me. :)

RM150 for straightening it and RM50 for hair treatment. Not really expensive I guess? Or I think everywhere also almost the same price. It depends on the hair length. I don't know what mixture they applied to my hair. What I know is they applied mixture, wash, blow, 'iron', applied mixture, wash and blow. Then paid money. LOL. ^^!!
My mum said she's not used to see me in this hair style. =.=!! She say I look weird. >"<~ What you think about it? Nice? :)
The new me :)

I'm trying real hard to smile.
I guess I make it?

伪装,逞强 是会累的~ 我要做回我自己~ 忘记所有以前的事,从新来过~ 也许我未必能做到,但我答应,我会努力的... 所谓,有失必有得... 你们让我学习了一堂很重要的教训~ 我要重新站起来~!不会败给你们的~!Yes, I'm trying real hard. Really hard.

Sincerely apologize because I make you guys worry. Sorry. And sorry for not replying you guys message. I'll 'like' it, because I don't know what to say. And thanks for those who concerned about me. Million of thanks. :)

I just wanna be your friends...
It's just that easy...
Why can't we be friends? Why?
Crying because of this and well, I know I'm just stupid...

Thursday, September 9, 2010

KL flooded

Yesterday. Having class like usual. Well, everyone knows the weather nowadays are so so so HOT. And rains seldom will fall especially in the lovely hot afternoon. Who knows, when we're having class, the sky started to turn to dark grey colour. And then, started to have Glom Glom Glom sound! >"<~

Sigh. The rain getting bigger and bigger. And the thunder sound getting louder and louder. And so, people like me sure 'habis'. Guess you know what I meant ya? Yea, I didn't bring umbrella as usual. HAHAHAHA. (Still can laugh? =____=!!) Seriously say, even yesterday if I bring it, it would not help me too. Because the rain is really too heavy. 

Those mamak stalls tables and chairs are gone! Those umbrealla's are gone too. You can imagine how heavy the wind and rain are! And so, what we do is to back to LIB building there and sit. Me and Rae were just too bored. So, we started to have a look outside the window.

The view are just NICE. LOL. I can see everything from there. I pity those people who have to pack those tables and chairs in the heavy and windy rain. And eventually, after rains for 45 mins, the street started to FLOOD.

Motorcycles who park there also get "KILLED". The water level of it was not high as Tsunami of course. LOL. But yet, I think those motorcycle owner gonna cry after they saw it. >"<~ Half of the motor are covered by the water. I bet their engine will gone? >"<~

Anyway, the rain getting smaller after 1 hour of raining. And the water were 'ebb' after 15 minutes. Thank god. If not, I have no idea how we back. Only 1 small street, if the flood are still there, we can't manage to cross over. Yea, maybe I should think of SWIM over there. LOL...
Feel like wanna swin at PD sea? ^^!!

Pity those motorcycle owners!
Pity those shops also... >"<~!!


Watched Piranha with my brother yesterday. Not really that scary + geli... This movie quite nice, not bad. But some scenes do shock me. Geez! Wanna know more about this movie, Click Here!
By the way, today is my dad birthday. Happy Birthday. Wish you always happy and stay healthy! :)
It's holiday~!
Gonna enjoy it to the max before my lovely assignments arrived.
Heeehe... ^^!!

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

Dentists are so scary!

I'm trying to escape to go to the dentist since I do my teeth surgery 3 years ago. Today, I have to go there to check my 'beautiful' teeth. LOL. Seriously, I hate dentist so so so so much! Urghhh! Those sounds are so "geli"~ Arghhh! >"<~

Went there to check my teeth with my brother, of course, mum tag along. Once reached there, my heartbeat started to pump really fast. Bob Bob Bob... It was really like heart attack! LOL. Well, I know my expression might be a bit over. HAHA. But, I really afraid of dentist. I hate! Mama, please help me! =.=!!
"The doctor asked me, come here for? I answered, errmmm, check teeth." LOL. Very funny! Well, actually, I'm trying not to say the word 'wash' because I really hate washing teeth. It's really PAIN. T.T~

Pray hard hard that- please, I don't want to wash teeth. Please don't give me 'good luck'. But then I have no idea why, the doctor like knowing that I don't want to, but yet, he's still washing it. WTH. (I guess the doctor is thinking of- money please come, please come. LOL...) -.- Arghhhh! In the process of it, really killing me. I almost cried. Hey, it's really pain la. :(

Well, I forgot to bring my X-ray that I took few years back. And so, he can't manage to give me advise whether when should I undergo my another surgery. Sigh. Another thing that I'm afraid of. Will have to go there again. Thinking back the time where I do my surgery. It was suffering. Nightmare. >"<~

Well, at there about less than 30 minutes, guess how much? RM340 gone. WTH? It was so expensive? My mum expect it would be only around RM200. HAHA. And it ended up with this amount. LOL. =.=!!

P/S: Went gathering with my lovely primary classmates on Sunday. HAHA. Had a lot of fun! Will update it soon. Wait ya. :)

 Dentists are really scary.
I......scare......scare!!! T.T

Sunday, September 5, 2010

Sea of Lights

Out of 7 days a week, I went out 6 days. HAHAHA... LOL... No doubt, been quite emo these few days. Now I'm better. I'm controlling myself. Yea, control my mind, control my emotions, control....control....control...! xP 

Well, nothing much to write. Just back from class. Slept late and reached class late also. Heeehe.. Still so proud to write it out here. HAHA... Well, NO exam ma... *Evil Laugh...xD*~ 

Just wanna post up some pictures that I took last few days. It was lantern or so called "tang lung". It's really nice and all of these were made by recycle resources. Awesome and fantasic! :)

By the way, sorry for the low quality pictures, I used my handphone camera to took these pictures. Hmmmm, can guess why the quality is like that! HAHAHA!! Enjoy! :)

Sea of Lights

Dragon Fish

Using some of those bottles and eggs tray...

Those are vitagens bottle!
Fantasic right? :)

The Lost World
 This is really nice!
The colour are amazing!! :)

 Pexcala's Paradise! :)



On the way going home! :)

“Follow the river and you will find the sea~”

Wednesday, September 1, 2010

Should we stop at Diploma?

Many people are wondering that should they stop at Diploma or should they continue their further studies. For you, which one would you prefer? Continue for further studies or entering working environment?  

Well, I face the same problem a few months ago. I wondering that whether should I continue my Degree or working. It really tooks me time to think about it. I'm confused. I'm worried that I might make a wrong decision. The thing I do is to pray to GOD so that HE can lead me the way. The answer I get from HIM was "No! Don't stop! Don't!"
Seriously, this is not a small matter where after we choose we can regret it in the future and then re-choose again. There's no such thing! The decision that we make might affect our future! Think twice and act wisely before we make a wrong decision. Once we choose, regret is no longer an excuse for us.

Yes, as I mention, I choose to continue. I'm taking my Bridging course now, and the level of it are really tough compared to Diploma level. But yet, I won't give up! I didn't even try before, why should I give up easily? Face the challenge! If you think you can! You can! (Well, this is for mentally support myself... We need to give motivation to ourself, if not, things will get harder for us to success.)

Reasons why should we continue:

Reason 1
Poeple used to said, working experience is often more important than education.

Actually, sometimes it also depends on what company we're entering. Like some of those company might want a Degree holder, whereareas some companies might want experiences workers. Of course, companies do want both type of workers. But it's rather hard to want both things perfectly at the same time.

Reason 2
I also heard people said that, try to work for sometimes first, then only continue studying.

Well, this statement is not totally wrong, but just that it's rather hard to concentrate on studying anymore once we used to the working environment. Working and studying are totally 2 different environment. Working usually need not used much of mentally, but studying, we have to kept thinking. Once we did not "practice" it fequently, our brain will started not "functioning". It's kinda hard for us to cope up back. (Not everyone will face this problem..)

Reason 3
Poeple do often said that nowadays Degree is nothing. Why do we have to waste our time and money to go for it? Since the working opportunity is just the same. 

Hmmm, yes, I do agree with this statement. Degree for now is just nothing, but remember, with Degree holder, it's definitely better than only with a Diploma holder. We might have better chance or opportunity to promote than others who did not have it. Anyway, it also do depends on which company we choose and enter.

Reason 4
I know comparing to Diploma level, it's really tough. But we should enjoy studying life than working life. Studying we can take our time to do it, like we can have holidays for every few months. But if working, there's no such thing called holiday. Stress will come NON-STOP! And studying only for few years, but working are like FOREVER~! So, we must enjoy our studying life!

P/S: In life, there's no such thing called easy life. No pain, no gain! Please think twice before you make a decision.

Anyway, in this world, nothing can be guarantee. Even how hard we work, we can't guarantee we can get back what we deserve to. But yet, we still have to put in our effort so that we have no regrets with it. And sometimes, not only hardwork, but LUCK do also play an important role too. Heeehe :)

Take your time to make decision...
Think twice and act wisely...
May god bless all of us! :)